Teacher and Volunteer Directory

September 1, 2020 through August 31, 2021

 

For Corrections, Additions, and Deletions, please contact a member of the nominating committee.

 

Officers and Leaders

 

Deacon Chairman, Danny Gary

phone  email

 

Deacon Vice-Chairman, Don Schmidt

phone  email

Deacon Secretary, Stephen Swiger

phone  email

Church Clerk, Dorothy Willis

 email

Assistant Church Clerk, Amy Hughes

email

 

Treasurer, J.B. Sinclair

phone  email

Assistant Treasurer, Linda Pierce

phone  email

Trustee, Roger Slichter

phone  email

Trustee, David Brown

phone  email

Trustee, Kent Willard

phone  email

Historian, Cathy Brown

phone  email

Librarian, Ive Chubb

phone  email

Assistant Librarian, Wayne Willis

phone  email

SRBA Executive Board Rep, Loraine Ferguson

phone  email

Sunday Morning Child Care Coordinator, Sam McFee

phone  email

Sunday Evening Childcare Coordinator, Vacant

Children's Church Director, Cathy Brown & Nancy Duncan

Outreach Director, Jeremy Way

Prayer Ministry Coordinator, Don Schmidt

Senior Praise Group Coordinator, John & Ive Chubb

VBS Director, Sam McFee

Wednesday Night Supper Coordinator, Ive Chubb

 

Church Committees and Teams

 

Audio/Visual

J.B. Sinclair

Jeremy Way

Steve Womack

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

Auditing

Donna Jarrell

Jerry Way

Evelyn Willard

Baptismal

Shelly Biel

Tracy Biel

Jim Campbell

Sherry Campbell

Dixie Slichter

Roger Slichter

 

Bereavement

Barbara Nettles, Chair

James Nettles

Larry Brown

Gerry Davis

Trish Schmidt

Dixie Slichter

Mamie Swiger

Debby Way

 

Building and Grounds

Larry Brown

John Chubb

Harold Clifton

Barney Ferguson

Linda Pierce

Rick Pierce

Rose Raber

Rick Pierce

Steve Womack

 

Constitution

Dan Dukes

Danny Gary

Iris Oliver

Jerry Way

Mary White

Counting

David Brown

Brenda Graham

Evelyn Willard

Daniel Jarrell

Donna Jarrell

Sherry Photenas

J.B. Sinclair

Stephen Swiger

Evelyn Willard

Kent Willard

 

Fellowship

Cathy Brown

Sherry Campbell

Ive Chubb

Sandra Stewart

Finance

Rose Raber, Chair

Raye Dukes

Roger Slichter

Wade White

Evelyn Willard

Wayne Willis

Treasurer, ex officio

 

Flowers

Amy Hughes

Phyllas Crone

Raye Dukes

 

Greeters

David Brown

Sherry Campbell

Stephen Swiger

Joy Thomas

Mamie Swiger

 

Kitchen

Ive Chubb

Wade White

Mary White

Robin Womack

Steve Womack

 

Lord's Supper

Jim Campbell

Sherry Campbell

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

Messengers to Convention

Jim Campbell

Sherry Campbell

Wayne Willis

Dorothy Willis

Pastor Rick Kelley

Teresa Kelley

Loraine Ferguson

Margaret Padgett

 

Music

Mary Jarrell

Sherry Phoetenas

Roger Slichter

Dixie Slichter

Director of Music, ex officio

 

Nominating

Shelly Biel

Sherry Cambell

Belinda Dickerson

Iris Oliver

Dixie Slichter

 

Nursery

Debby Way (SS)

Sam McFee (AM)

Leah Way

Vacancy

 

Personnel

Jim Campbell

Howard Hughes

Jerry Way

Evelyn Willard

Pastor, ex officio

 

Publicity

Amy Hughes

Gale Parker

Wayne Willis

 

Recreation

Gale Parker

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

Youth Ministry Team

Amy Hughes

Teresa Kelley

Brianna Kelley

 

Sunday School Admins

Sunday School Director, Stephen Swiger

Assistant Sunday School Director, Mary Jarrell

Sunday School Secretary, Robin Womack

Assistant Sunday School Secretary, Evelyn Willard

Preschool Director, Debby Way

Preschool Secretary, Debby Way

 

Children's Director, Glenda Gary

Children's Secretary, Glenda Gary

Youth Director, Teresa Kelley

*Youth Secretary, Vacant

Adult I Director, Trish Schmidt

Adult I Secretary, Mary Jarrell

Adult II Director, Margaret Padgett

Adult II Secretary, Loraine Ferguson

 

Sunday School Teachers

Babies & Toddlers, Brenda Graham

Assistant Babies & Toddlers, Leah Way

Ages 2 & 3, Nancy Duncan

Assistant 2 & 3, Cathy Brown

Ages 4 & 5, Nancy Duncan & Cathy Brown

Grades 1 & 2, Glenda Gary

Grades 3 - 5, Glenda Gary

Assistant 3 - 5, Vacant

 

Youth Group

Grades 6 - 8, Teresa Kelley

Assistant 6 - 8, Brianna Kelley

Grades 9 - 12, Teresa Kelley

Assistant 9 - 12, Brianna Kelley

Adult Sunday School

Open Door, Jim Campbell

The Good Fight Club, Jeremy Way

Happy, John Chubb

J.O.Y., Shelly Beil

M&M, Lynn Hutchins & Kathryn Stewart

Naomi, Rose Raber & Joy Thomas

Sweathogs, Danny Gary

 

Discipleship Training

Director, Vacant

Assistant Director, Vacant

Students, Vacant

Children, Vacant

Nursery, Vacant

 

Men's Ministry - Ironworks

Director, Jim Campbell

Assistant: Vacant

Woman's Missionary Union

Director, Vacant

Missions Action, Ive Chubb

Missions Awareness/Support, Vacant

Administrative Assistant, Joyce Bunton

Women On Mission Coordinator, Loraine Ferguson

Facilitator, Iris Oliver

Facilitator, Margaret Padgett

Facilitator, Peggie Eshleman

Children in Action, Joyce Bunton

Mission Friends, Sam McFee